ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARANT - IMO 9260407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AMARANTAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9260407Hits:608
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amarant (Madeira)

IMO:9260407
Call sign:CQSF
Gross tonnage:4814
Flag:Portugal
Built:2003
Ex-Name:Bulent K

On her way to Antwerp at Terneuzen 13/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amarant
IMO:9260407
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255623000
Callsign:CQSF
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,814 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’34.57” N, 17°45’14.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 12° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Nynaeshamn
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 05:00:05 UTCNynaeshamn
2018 July 14th, 14:00:01 UTCHull
2018 July 5th, 03:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 29th, 05:00:44 UTCNynaeshamn
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 June 20th, 15:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 17th, 07:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 June 6th, 09:00:23 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 2nd, 18:30:53 UTCNynashamn
2018 May 14th, 07:00:30 UTCNynashamn
More Of This Ship
AMARANT
© Pieter Inpyn
AMARANT
© Andreas Hoppe
AMARANT
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!