ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARANT - IMO 9260407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AMARANTAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9260407Hits:781
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amarant (Madeira)

IMO:9260407
Call sign:CQSF
Gross tonnage:4814
Flag:Portugal
Built:2003
Ex-Name:Bulent K

Upstream river Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 13/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Amarant
IMO:9260407
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255623000
Callsign:CQSF
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,814 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°8’6.98” N, 76°20’22.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 226° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Ham
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
21:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:00 UTCStockholm
2018 September 7th, 14:30:03 UTCKarlsham
2018 September 6th, 18:00:51 UTCKarlshamn
2018 September 3rd, 14:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 08:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 23rd, 14:30:32 UTCMuuga
2018 August 21st, 12:00:26 UTCRiga
2018 August 19th, 12:00:06 UTCMuuga
2018 August 17th, 03:00:19 UTCTallinn Fo
2018 August 5th, 01:00:31 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
AMARANT
© Pieter Inpyn
AMARANT
© Andreas Hoppe
AMARANT
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!