ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS Y - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS YAdded:Apr 28, 2016
Captured:April 28, 2016IMO:9189354Hits:278
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
,.,,,.,.,
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°10’0.61” N, 6°5’48.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 27° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:8th Apr 2019
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:00:01 UTCLimassol
2018 August 29th, 18:00:02 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 27th, 14:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:31 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 20th, 18:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 02:00:53 UTCCylim
2018 July 25th, 09:30:46 UTCFrleh
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 July 21st, 10:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 05:00:10 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Dimitris Y
© JanHu
DIMITRIS Y
© Ulf Kornfeld
DIMITRIS Y
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!