ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEMIEKE - IMO 9147681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ANNEMIEKEAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9147681Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANNEMIEKE departing Manila Philippines on 9th July 1999. ANNEMIEKE is registered at Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annemieke
IMO:9147681
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080796
Callsign:V2EM
Former name(s):
- Green Ocean (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Annemieke (Until 2011 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’41.12” N, 103°16’30.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sa Giz
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 20:00:41 UTCSuez Canal
2018 June 29th, 20:00:15 UTCSuez
2018 June 29th, 20:00:06 UTCPortsaid
2018 June 19th, 07:00:40 UTCGb Shs
2018 June 3rd, 19:30:54 UTCGb Pem
2018 May 31st, 08:00:23 UTCSt Brides Bay
2018 May 16th, 06:00:13 UTCGh Tem
2018 March 16th, 14:30:07 UTCIn B0m
2018 January 31st, 05:00:52 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 31st, 05:00:21 UTCId Cxp
More Of This Ship
ANNEMIEKE
© Marcus-S
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!