ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Etoiles - IMO 8225034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Four EtoilesAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8225034Hits:908
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthing La Spezia 18.11.2003 fm Santa Marta with
Steamcoal 53000 mt then proceed to Taranto to load slag discharge Philadelphia
Details
Type Obo
Flag Italian
Built Uddevallavarvert 1984
Dwt 54500 on 12,65 mts
Loa 206
Beam 32
Grt 32615
Net 19500
H/HC 8/8
Speed 14,0 kts Laden on 33 mt ifo 380
Vessel Identification
Name:Four Etoiles
IMO:8225034
Former name(s):
- Protank Medway (Until 1996 Oct)
- Front Falcon (Until 1992 May)
- Obo Falcon (Until 1990)
- Nor Obo 4 (Until 1989)
- Philippine Obo 4 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,861 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOUR ETOILE
© carlo martinelli
FOUR ETOILES
© Marcelo Vieira
FOUR ETOILES
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!