ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASTIAAN BROERE - IMO 6901658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:BASTIAAN BROEREAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:March 21, 1981IMO:6901658Hits:774
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1,279 g.t. built 1968. Sailing inbound Gravesend Reach at 13.50 on 21/3/81 with Remuera Bay beyond.
Vessel Identification
Name:Quality Spirit
IMO:6901658
Former name(s):
- Francis (Until 1996)
- George V (Until 1992 Nov)
- Quality Spirit (Until 1991 Nov)
- Bastiaan Broere (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,397 tons
Summer DWT:2,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASTIAAN BROERE
© pieter melissen
QUALITY SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
QUALITY SPIRIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!