ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:471
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In the Stockholm archipelago on her way to Tallinn 11.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°26’6.54” N, 0°48’30.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 159° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen^2c France
Arrival:25th May 2018
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 May 18th, 10:00:54 UTCStavanger^2c Norway
2018 May 18th, 10:00:01 UTCStavanger^2c Norwcps
2018 May 16th, 03:00:09 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 May 13th, 05:15:33 UTCAalborg^2c Denmark
2018 May 11th, 17:20:31 UTCCopenhagen^2c Denmar
2018 May 10th, 05:00:14 UTCFredericia^2c Denmar
2018 May 9th, 05:00:06 UTCAabenraa^2c Denmark
2018 May 6th, 03:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 3rd, 04:30:52 UTCGetxo^2c Spain
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© TARBATNESS
BRAEMAR
© miraflores
BRAEMAR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 06, 2007 02:03 (10 years ago)
Great photo of my 3rd favorite ship of all time!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!