ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUTFORD ARTEMIS - IMO 7392971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:PUTFORD ARTEMISAdded:Apr 29, 2016
Captured:April 11, 2016IMO:7392971Hits:577
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
PUTFORD ARTEMIS arrived under its own power the 11-04-2016 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. / Grenaa / Denmark where she will be environmentally scrapped.

BUILT 1975
LENGTH OVERALL: 58.85 m 193.07 ft
BREADTH: 12.00 m 39.37 ft
DRAFT: (MAX) 4.8 m 15.75 ft
GT: 1190
MAIN ENGINES: 2 x MAKE Polar BHP: 1800 each
PROPELLERS: 2 x Controllable Pitch
RUDDERS: 2 x Spade
AUXILIARIES: 3 x 175 Kw Each 440 V. 60 Hz
THRUSTERS BOW: 6.5 T. Tunnel (Diesel driven)

See a small line of PUTFORD ARTEMIS below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Artemis
IMO:7392971
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003330
Callsign:MQSW9
Former name(s):
- Moon Lady (Until 1993 Jan)
- Coral Sea 2 (Until 1992 Mar)
- Aomjai 3 (Until 1990 Jan)
- Moon Lady (Until 1990)
- Aomjai Iii (Until 1990)
- Selco Supply I (Until 1987 Jan)
- Ibis Five (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,190 tons
Summer DWT:793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUTFORD ARTEMIS
© bendt nielsen
PUTFORD ARTEMIS
© bendt nielsen
PUTFORD ARTEMIS
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!