ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wellington Star - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Wellington StarAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8917584Hits:560
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Wellington Star inside Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (24-10-2004).
imo: 8917584
build: 1992
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Bothnian Reefer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’57.62” N, 128°59’46.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 341° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal Panama
Arrival:7th May 2018
16:30:39 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 16:30:39 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 May 1st, 16:00:29 UTCFernaldelgada
2018 May 1st, 16:00:29 UTCFernaldelgada Azor
2018 May 1st, 16:00:27 UTCFernal
2018 May 1st, 16:00:25 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:25 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:24 UTCFernaldelgada
2018 May 1st, 16:00:24 UTCFernaldelgada Azor
2018 May 1st, 16:00:23 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:20 UTCFernandina Beach
More Of This Ship
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!