ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHMA - IMO 9357482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:CATHMAAdded:Apr 29, 2016
Captured:June 03, 2015IMO:9357482Hits:311
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Steenbank anchorage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathma
IMO:9357482
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306832000
Callsign:PJTL
Former name(s):
- Gouverneur (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’56.53” N, 4°38’42.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Ams->ham->ams
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 09:00:42 UTCHamina
2018 April 24th, 09:00:37 UTCAms->ham->ams
2018 April 16th, 17:00:08 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 16th, 15:00:16 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 10th, 09:00:11 UTCHamina
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 27th, 09:00:07 UTCHamina
2018 March 20th, 09:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 13th, 07:00:37 UTCHamina
2018 February 20th, 08:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
CATHMA
© Tim Becker
CATHMA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CATHMA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!