ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE - IMO 9006289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SUNRISEAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9006289Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sunrise / 9006289 outbound from Antwerp 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitin
IMO:9006289
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231114000
Callsign:OZ2150
Former name(s):
- Black Sea (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sunrise (Until 2005 May)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1992 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuglafjordur
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°13’10.54” N, 5°21’11.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Great Yarmouth
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 09:00:18 UTCHusoy
2018 March 21st, 13:00:42 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 18th, 14:00:09 UTCSkien
2018 March 13th, 09:00:28 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 March 13th, 09:00:18 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 March 9th, 22:00:46 UTCMyre
2018 March 8th, 12:00:16 UTCVisnes
2018 March 4th, 12:00:48 UTCMyre
2018 February 26th, 23:00:39 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 February 11th, 20:00:39 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
VITIN
© Paul Gowen
VITIN
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
VITIN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!