ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ouarsenis - IMO 7420209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OuarsenisAdded:Nov 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7420209Hits:1,782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ouarsenis infront of berendrechtlock in Anwterp (29-08-2004).
imo: 7420209
build: 1976
flag: Algeria
Vessel Identification
Name:Saeed
IMO:7420209
Former name(s):
- Ouarsenis (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ouarsenis
© Gerolf Drebes
Ouarsenis
© Michael Neidig
Saeed
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 03, 2006 16:50 (12 years ago)
Thanks for liking this picture Derek. She might be an oldie, but still looks very good!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Jul 03, 2006 16:48 (12 years ago)
Soms verdwijnen sommige dingen wel eens dan duurt het zoeken een tijdje!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
DEREK SANDS on Jul 03, 2006 16:43 (12 years ago)
A real beauty!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 15, 2006 23:05 (12 years ago)
Maar het is wel een mooie, waarom is die zo lang blijven liggen Marie-Anne? :lol:
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 14, 2006 19:05 (12 years ago)
I'm glad you liked her Stan!
This was one "uit de oude doos" !!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Stan Muller on Jun 14, 2006 19:00 (12 years ago)
Shot a sister of her onces (Djorf)
A real ship to me, I like her curves.
thanks for posting M.A.
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!