ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILSE K - IMO 9006320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ILSE KAdded:Jan 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006320Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ilse K / 9006320 westbound in the Med 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse
IMO:9006320
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256928000
Callsign:9HFV9
Former name(s):
- Esteilse (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ilse K (Until 2007 Nov 25)
- Scorpius (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ursa (Until 1998 Apr)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1993 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,729 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’23.44” N, 5°50’51.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 305° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:28th May 2017
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 09:00:28 UTCValletta
2017 May 28th, 15:00:34 UTCSevilla
2017 May 17th, 21:00:13 UTCSagunto
2017 May 13th, 08:30:02 UTCFos
2017 April 27th, 14:00:05 UTCAlcudia
2017 April 19th, 08:00:18 UTCSevilla
2017 April 10th, 08:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2017 March 5th, 12:00:58 UTCAyr
2017 March 5th, 12:00:03 UTCAyr
2017 January 31st, 15:00:30 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
ILSE
© bobjak
ILSE
© bobjak
ILSE
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!