ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESERVE - IMO 5293341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:RESERVEAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5293341Hits:415
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
K&K Warehousing's steamer RESERVE is shown while inbound Erie, Pa, to unload a cargo of stone from Calcite, Michigan, 7:06 a.m. 13 June 2006.

The 1953-built RESERVE will soon be converted to an unmanned tug-barge unit at Erie Shipbuilding LLC. This conversion is likely to take place this winter.

IMO: 5293341
Vessel Identification
Name:James L.kuber
IMO:5293341
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367480260
Callsign:WDF7020
Former name(s):
- Reserve (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:14,763 tons
Summer DWT:29,992 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1953
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°54’58.44” N, 83°51’17.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 132° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Duluth
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:07 UTCToledo
2018 July 9th, 07:30:51 UTCSoo
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:02 UTCCalcite
2018 June 26th, 05:00:45 UTCSoo
2018 June 6th, 07:30:45 UTCCalcite
2018 May 4th, 12:30:03 UTCSoo
2017 December 20th, 08:00:37 UTCSoo
2017 November 25th, 05:00:00 UTCToledo
2017 November 20th, 12:00:26 UTCSoo
2017 November 14th, 21:00:20 UTCMarquette
More Of This Ship
VICTORY & JAMES L. KUBER
© Sam Draye
VICTORY & JAMES L. KUBER
© Sam Draye
VICTORY & JAMES L. KUBER
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!