ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUVIJET

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUVIJETAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:1,289
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Lahti, Finland in July 1998.

Length: 22,55 m
Beam: 4,4 m
GT: 60
Built: 1963 in Feodosia, Ukraine (the Soviet Union)
Owner: M.S. Suvetar Oy, Lahti
Passengers: 80
Speed: 32 kn
Registry: Finland
Homeport: Lahti
Sister ships: originally 388 units
Former names: Raketa 314 1963, Raketa 1993-95
New name: Rosetta 2001->, owner Jorma Jaakko Rautakorpi

She was originally built for Tartu Jõesadam, Tarto, Estonia (the Soviet Union). She was brought to Finland in 1993, operated on the lake Päijänne and later on the lake Keitele and in 1997 after receiving new Russian engines moved to Lahti. In 2001 she was taken to Kajaani, Finland and converted into a floating restaurant and movie theatre.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!