ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pietersgracht - IMO 8517841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:PietersgrachtAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8517841Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pietersgracht (Amsterdam)

IMO:8517841
Call sign:PGTG
Gross tonnage:5998
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1986

Outbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 13/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Ermakov
IMO:8517841
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359520
Callsign:UBEH8
Former name(s):
- Padus River (Until 2011 Apr)
- Pietersgracht (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’39.84” N, 4°19’53.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 256° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Mur
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 15:00:20 UTCRu Sog
2018 June 7th, 08:00:10 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 19th, 08:00:06 UTCKr Busan
2018 January 21st, 12:00:47 UTCVanino
2017 December 21st, 22:00:34 UTCRus Vanino
2017 June 15th, 12:00:52 UTCRu Nah
2017 June 4th, 12:00:19 UTCCn Tag
2017 April 28th, 00:00:33 UTCCn Cgu
2017 March 22nd, 10:00:05 UTCCn Tag
2017 February 19th, 05:00:46 UTCCn Cgu
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN ERMAKOV
© andy.ru73
Pietersgracht
© Adrian Ford
Pietersgracht
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!