ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADISSON DIAMOND - IMO 9008407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RADISSON DIAMONDAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008407Hits:835
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in July 1998. IMO 9008407.

In June 2005 sold by Radisson Seven Seas Cruises, UK to Treasure Ocean Ltd, Nassau and renamed OMAR STAR. In October 2005 renamed ASIA STAR and in March 2006 transferred to Conning Shipping, Hong Kong. She is used for casino cruises out of Hong Kong.

*Renamed CHINA STAR in October 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:China Star
IMO:9008407
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309788000
Callsign:C6OP6
Former name(s):
- Asia Star (Until 2011 Oct)
- Omar Star (Until 2005 Oct)
- Radisson Diamond (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,295 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RADISSON DIAMOND
© Yvon Perchoc
RADISSON DIAMOND
© Yvon Perchoc
CHINA STAR
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!