ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CONQUEROR - IMO 9252448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:STENA CONQUERORAdded:Mar 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252448Hits:870
Location:Bahia Las Minas, Panama
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bahía Las Minas (Panama, Atlantic side)

6 june 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Conqueror
IMO:9252448
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310559000
Callsign:ZCDX8
Former name(s):
- Hellenica (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,512 tons
Summer DWT:44,999 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°9’24.25” S, 59°56’7.01” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 291° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Brmao
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
14:30:45 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 12:00:33 UTCMoroni
2018 May 16th, 00:01:17 UTCDurban
2018 April 15th, 18:00:54 UTCSan Lorenzo
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:12 UTCSantos
2018 March 27th, 12:00:51 UTCParanagua
2018 March 5th, 18:00:17 UTCHouston
2018 February 10th, 18:00:37 UTCPunta Cardon
2018 January 29th, 18:00:26 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 January 29th, 01:00:37 UTCBahamas
2018 January 19th, 20:30:07 UTCNewyork
More Of This Ship
STENA CONQUEROR
© Frank Joniak
STENA CONQUEROR
© Vladimir Knyaz
STENA CONQUEROR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 14, 2006 20:17 (12 years ago)
sorry my mistake, Uljanik is not in Spain!

regards
Rogerio :-D
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 14, 2006 20:13 (12 years ago)
Really good photo my friend Peter!

Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
IMO: 9252448
Call Sign: IBLW
Ex-names: Hellenica
Built by: "Uljanik" - Brodogradiliste d.d. - Pula (Spain) in 2003 - www.uljanik.hb.hr
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!