ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHARON - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SHARONAdded:May 01, 2016
Captured:April 03, 2016IMO:9187136Hits:220
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 94,98m / B: 13,17m / D: 6,19m / GT: 2999 / DWT: 5052 / Built: 1999, Damen Scheepswerf B.V. Hoogezand, Yard No. 741 / Call: PHQA / Flag, Port: Netherlands, Delfzijl / Former Names:-->2008 CLAUDIA -->2008 SOLVI A -->2008 CLAUDIA C -->2013 SOLVI A
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’14.27” N, 6°17’51.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Nantes
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
21:30:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 20:30:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 21st, 02:00:58 UTCRouen
2018 August 21st, 00:30:30 UTCTo Order
2018 August 13th, 21:45:53 UTCBirkenhead Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 12:00:08 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 July 30th, 23:40:07 UTCIpswich
2018 July 26th, 17:30:47 UTCTo Order
2018 July 24th, 19:00:48 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 19th, 12:30:30 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!