ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTLAND - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:JUTLANDAdded:May 01, 2016
Captured:IMO:9142497Hits:303
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
outward from Howdendyke (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°59’44.54” N, 16°35’36.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 62° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Lvlpx
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 16:00:10 UTCLvlpx
2017 November 12th, 13:00:09 UTCDk Frc
2017 November 10th, 16:00:48 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 7th, 02:00:00 UTCGb Eri
2017 November 1st, 09:00:19 UTCGb Bel
2017 October 27th, 18:00:16 UTCNl Rtm
2017 October 24th, 10:00:28 UTCFr Bes
2017 October 13th, 17:00:21 UTCPl Gdy
2017 October 9th, 10:00:13 UTCDe Rsk
2017 October 5th, 08:00:01 UTCLt Klj
More Of This Ship
JUTLAND
© Tim Becker
JUTLAND
© Gena Anfimov
JUTLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!