ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULCAS - IMO 8316479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ULCASAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8316479Hits:907
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Cristobal Outer Anchorage (Panama Canal Atlantic side)

13 jun 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Li
IMO:8316479
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357400000
Callsign:3FBJ9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Might (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ulcas (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kelvin Resource (Until 1994 Nov)
- Bream (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,227 tons
Summer DWT:42,244 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAN LI
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
DELTA RANGER & ATLANTIC MIGHT
© foggy
ATLANTIC MIGHT
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 14, 2006 21:45 (12 years ago)
Impressive bulker, great sternview that you shoot Capatain Peter!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 14, 2006 20:01 (12 years ago)
Really good photo my friend Peter!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8316479
Call Sign: 9HQQ7
Ex-names: Bream; Kelvin Resource
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Nagasaki Pref. (Japan) in 1985
Type/class: Geared bulk carrier
Observations: Owned/Operated by GEDEN LINES (Turkey)

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!