ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALTHIA - IMO 7716531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:AMALTHIAAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7716531Hits:1,262
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Cristobal Outer Anchorage (Panama Canal Atlantic side)

13 jun 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruin
IMO:7716531
Former name(s):
- Pietari Bruin (Until 2010 Apr)
- Amalthia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Scamper (Until 2002 Feb)
- Scamper Universal (Until 1990 Jun)
- Hilco Scamper (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,050 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scamper
© Tomislav Raymondi
SCAMPER
© carlo martinelli
SCAMPER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 14, 2006 19:54 (12 years ago)
Great photo my italian friend Peter!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7716531
Call Sign: C6JC4
Ex-names: Hilco Scamper; Scamper Universal; Scamper
Built by: AS Framnaes Mek. Vaerksted - Sandefjord in 1980
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!