ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PARSIFAL - IMO 9318060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PARSIFALAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318060Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zeebrugge 18/05/06
Somebody could give me the specifics of this ship please?
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Parsifal
IMO:9318060
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091290
Callsign:A8LP6
Former name(s):
- Parsifal (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Parsifal (Until 2012 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,504 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.2” N, 79°52’4.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 96° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:3rd May 2019
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 02:00:57 UTCKingston
2018 September 11th, 07:00:21 UTCNewark
2018 September 10th, 00:01:10 UTCNorfolk
2018 September 7th, 20:00:56 UTCCharleston
2018 July 29th, 22:00:59 UTCSlavyanka
2018 July 4th, 02:00:15 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 1st, 02:00:32 UTCKingston
2018 June 25th, 13:00:41 UTCNew York
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 20th, 12:00:46 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Javi Jutglar on Jun 15, 2006 15:33 (12 years ago)
Thanx very much
rEGARDS
Javi Jutglar on Jun 15, 2006 15:33 (12 years ago)
Thanx very much
rEGARDS
frederik on Jun 15, 2006 11:15 (12 years ago)
Hi,
IMO: 9318060
Callsign: A8IE3
Flag: Liberia
Build: 2006
Gross Tonnage: 95000
LOA: 335
Beam: 42,8
Draft: 14,5
Speed: 25,4
Capacity: 8204 TEU (nominal)
Reeferpoints: 700
Builder: Hyundai
Service: FAL (French Asia Line)
Owner: Nordcapital, Hamburg (Germany)
Manager: ER Schiffahrt, Hamburg (Germany)

greetz,

frederik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!