ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM - IMO 9332858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAMAdded:May 02, 2016
Captured:May 01, 2016IMO:9332858Hits:386
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam
IMO:9332858
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477111300
Callsign:VREH4
Former name(s):
- Apl Rotterdam (Until 2013 Sep 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,786 tons
Summer DWT:72,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’24.66” N, 120°18’27.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
22:30:22 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 22:00:13 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 13th, 00:01:26 UTCKoahsiung
2018 June 17th, 10:00:23 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 14th, 00:01:26 UTCPusan
2018 April 6th, 16:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 6th, 10:00:22 UTCKrpus>twkhh
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:18 UTCMxzlo>krpus
2018 January 27th, 18:00:29 UTCShekou
2018 January 26th, 16:01:19 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 19th, 18:00:19 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
ROTTERDAM
© Patalavaca
APL ROTTERDAM
© Michael Schindler
APL ROTTERDAM
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!