ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MERCHANT - IMO 9002673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MERCHANTAdded:May 02, 2016
Captured:March 05, 2016IMO:9002673Hits:749
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Ore Carrier
GRT: 138,172
Built: 1992
Flag: Panama
05-03-16, Malacca Strait.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Merchant
IMO:9002673
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372075000
Callsign:3FWG
Former name(s):
- General (Until 2012 Oct)
- Hebei General (Until 2009 May)
- Shinyo Clipper (Until 2008 Jan)
- Astro Lynx (Until 2005 Feb)
- Cosmo Pleiades (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:138,172 tons
Summer DWT:238,818 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’36.6” N, 103°39’17.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 280° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong Banglades
Arrival:8th Sep 2019
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:13 UTCLianyungang
2018 June 12th, 08:00:38 UTCQingdao China
2018 March 2nd, 21:00:54 UTCQindao China
2017 August 20th, 15:00:33 UTCRizhao China
2017 June 4th, 02:00:16 UTCGit,brazil
2017 March 23rd, 04:00:52 UTCCnzha
2016 February 13th, 12:00:30 UTCMajishan,china
2015 July 20th, 08:00:13 UTCRizhao China
2015 February 12th, 18:00:38 UTCBrgit
2014 June 9th, 06:00:21 UTCSingapore Aebb
More Of This Ship
GENERAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GENERAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GENERAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!