ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERRA D - IMO 9297228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SERRA DAdded:Dec 18, 2006
Captured:November 09, 2005IMO:9297228Hits:811
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The small chemical tanker SERRA D at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 09.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs |
IMO 9297228 | Call Sign: TCOF2 | Class: BV | Flag: Turkey/Istanbul |
GT 2.260 | NT 1.040 | dwt 3.450 | Liquid Cargo 3.450 m³ |
Loa 88,43 m | Lpp 82,35 m | Br. 13,00 m | Draught 5,95 m | Depth 7,25 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel – 2.514 HP/1.850 kW| 13,00 kn|
built J Turkter Tersane Ve Deniz Isletmeciligi A.S., Istanbul, Yard-No. 11 - Completion 08.04.2005 |
Owner: Admarin Denizcilik Sanayai Ve Ticaaret Ltd., Tuzla/Turkey|
Manager: Admarin Denizcilik Sanayai Ve Ticaaret Ltd., Tuzla/Turkey
Historical data:
SERRA D (2005-2006)
VEDREY HEDEN (2006-2008)
BRØVIG MARIN (2008-xxxx)
Vessel Identification
Name:Brovig Marin
IMO:9297228
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236342000
Callsign:ZDHP4
Former name(s):
- Vedrey Heden (Until 2008 Dec)
- Serra D (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,262 tons
Summer DWT:3,450 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’4.2” N, 3°45’21.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 92° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 14:00:18 UTCKnarrevik
2018 August 20th, 14:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 19:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 20:00:28 UTCRoningen
2018 August 9th, 13:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 13:00:47 UTCImmigham
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 29th, 05:00:20 UTCAveroi
2018 July 26th, 10:00:54 UTCRisavik
2018 July 24th, 04:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Key Marin
© Patrick Deenik
Key Marin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Key Marin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!