ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARA E - IMO 5377410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CLARA EAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:5377410Hits:1,083
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Cristobal (Panama Canal Atlantic side)

13 jun 2006

a marvellous old Dutch or German coaster ... trading now between Central American Ports :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Clara E
IMO:5377410
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355078000
Callsign:HP9609
Former name(s):
- Edam I (Until 1999 Sep)
- Edam (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:365 tons
Summer DWT:533 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°24’44.59” N, 75°46’23.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.6kts, 294°
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:1st Nov 2019
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
26 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Clara E
© Gerolf Drebes
Clara E
© Gerolf Drebes
Clara E
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jun 16, 2006 14:29 (13 years ago)
Peter, thank you for sparing me some time in search of her origin.

Greetings from Croatia - M. Kronja
Peter on Jun 15, 2006 06:25 (13 years ago)
Nice pictures Peter!
The Clara-E was built as Veendam by Bijlholt, Foxhol (561) in 1958 - IMO5377410
Greetz,
---Peter.
Milko Kronja on Jun 15, 2006 00:08 (13 years ago)
This oldie from 1958. is now Colombian owned; for further details of her origin I must do the better check.

Regards from Croatia-M.Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!