ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Marys Conquest - IMO 5015012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:St Marys ConquestAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:5015012Hits:1,214
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
barge ST. MARYS CONQUEST`s tied up above lock 7 in thorold. the tugboat that pushing her is SUSAN W. HANNAH. they`re heading downbound in the welland canal.

st. marys conquest
built in 1937
length 437`06"
breadth 55`
converted from a powered tanker to a self-unloading cement barge in `87
(ex. red crown, amoco indian,medusa conquest, southdown conquest)
date: june 12, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:St.marys Conquest
IMO:5015012
Flag:U.s.a.
Callsign:WA9928
Former name(s):
- Conquest (Until 2005 Apr)
- Cemex Conquest (Until 2005)
- Southdown Conquest (Until 2003)
- Medusa Conquest (Until 1999 Mar)
- Amoco Indiana (Until 1987)
- Red Crown (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:4,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED CROWN
© frtrfred
AMOCO INDIANA
© frtrfred
AMOCO INDIANA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!