ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susan W. Hannah - IMO 7644312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:Susan W. HannahAdded:Sep 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7644312Hits:842
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
tug/barge combo SUSAN W. HANNAH/ST. MARYS CONQUEST are tied up above lock 7 in thorold. they`re heading downbound in the welland canal.
SUSAN W. HANNAH
built in 1977
length 121`06"
breadth 34`06"
(ex. lady elda, kings challenger, itm no.1 & kings challenger)
ST. MARYS CONQUEST
built in 1937
length 437`06"
breadth 55`
(ex. red crown, amoco indian, medusa conquest & southdown conquest)
converted from a powered tanker to a self-unloading cement barge in `87
date: june 12, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bradshaw Mckee
IMO:7644312
MMSI:367487570
Callsign:WDF7733
Former name(s):
- Susan W.hannah (Until 2011 Apr)
- Kings Challenger (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:175 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRADSHAW McKEE & St. MARYS CONQUEST
© Sam Draye
BRADSHAW McKEE & St. MARYS CONQUEST
© Sam Draye
SUSAN W HANNAH
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!