ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENA - IMO 9195901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:ELENAAdded:May 03, 2016
Captured:July 01, 2015IMO:9195901Hits:662
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from San Ciprian, Spain to Mäntyluoto, Pori, Finland on July 1, 2015. IMO 9195901. Ex-MERWEDELTA 2001, SWEGARD 2007-2014. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed ELENA L in Oct 2016

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9195901
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304041000
Callsign:V2GP8
Former name(s):
- Swegard (Until 2014 Oct)
- Merwedelta (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’45.56” N, 14°34’44.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 330° (325°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:7th Apr 2020
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 13:30:21 UTCTo Order
2018 August 31st, 13:30:14 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 28th, 04:00:52 UTCHanko
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:59 UTCGotland
2018 August 17th, 08:00:50 UTCHoganas
2018 August 14th, 09:00:20 UTCOxelosund
2018 August 9th, 08:00:41 UTCGotland
2018 July 11th, 11:00:40 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 9th, 08:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 27th, 22:00:15 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
ELENA L
© Andreas Hoppe
ELENA L
© Andreas Hoppe
ELENA L
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on May 04, 2016 09:29 (3 years ago)
Great shot,Aleksi.And the "Old Lotsenstation"in the background.I become homesickness.Cheers Volker
Aleksi & Tane Lindström on May 04, 2016 07:08 (3 years ago)
Thank you Denis, I was happy to catch this ex-Finn!

Cheers,
Aleksi
Dеnis on May 03, 2016 22:12 (3 years ago)
Nice ones of her, Aleksi!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!