ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER GEM - IMO 8800119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CLIPPER GEMAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8800119Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CLIPPER GEM (IMO-8800119) as shown while entering the Ghent Canal at Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai 27
IMO:8800119
Flag:China
MMSI:413416570
Callsign:BKEP
Former name(s):
- Golden Gem (Until 2007 Oct)
- Clipper Gem (Until 2006 Nov)
- China Pride (Until 2005 Mar)
- Alaska (Until 2002 Aug)
- China Pride (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,433 tons
Summer DWT:64,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHINA PRIDE
© Patrick Hill
CLIPPER GEM
© Marc Piché
CLIPPER GEM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:49 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!