ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER GEM - IMO 8800119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CLIPPER GEMAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8800119Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CLIPPER GEM as shown while being assisted by tugs EVERGEM and ZEELAND at the entrance of the Ghent Canal at Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai 27
IMO:8800119
Flag:China
MMSI:413416570
Callsign:BKEP
Former name(s):
- Golden Gem (Until 2007 Oct)
- Clipper Gem (Until 2006 Nov)
- China Pride (Until 2005 Mar)
- Alaska (Until 2002 Aug)
- China Pride (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,433 tons
Summer DWT:64,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHINA PRIDE
© Patrick Hill
CLIPPER GEM
© Marc Piché
CLIPPER GEM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!