ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iceland Rex - IMO 8223971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Iceland RexAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8223971Hits:474
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Iceland Rex (1983)6,533grt, Reg.Panama
IMO - 8223971
Renamed:White Mountain -94
Loading meat under the All Weather Meat Loaders
at Bluff 8-5-94
Vessel Identification
Name:White Mountain
IMO:8223971
Former name(s):
- Iceland Rex (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,533 tons
Summer DWT:8,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE MOUNTAIN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ICELAND REX
© har
White Mountain
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!