ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frontier Star - IMO 9119983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Frontier StarAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119983Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9119983
Call Sign: 3FZO5
Flag: Panama
Year of build: 1996
Gross tonnage: 27011
Registered owner: PICER MARINE
Ship manager: WORLD MARINE
Odessa(Ukraine),14.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anarchos
IMO:9119983
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013984
Callsign:A8QQ7
Former name(s):
- Frontier Star (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,676 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’59.5” N, 103°15’5.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 03:00:29 UTCOrders
2017 June 20th, 14:00:44 UTCOrders
2017 June 20th, 14:00:12 UTCOrders
2017 February 12th, 12:30:23 UTCOrders
2016 March 23rd, 05:00:15 UTCKhomeyni,iran
2016 February 25th, 05:00:58 UTCMikolayiv,ukraine
2016 February 2nd, 09:00:55 UTCIskenderun_turkey
2016 February 2nd, 09:00:52 UTCGibraltar,uk
2016 January 14th, 09:00:01 UTCCamden.nj
2015 December 23rd, 18:00:19 UTCCandem Nj Usa
More Of This Ship
ARYBBAS & LOUISE B
© Pak Agen
ARYBBAS
© Pak Agen
ARYBBAS
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!