ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAMNES - IMO 7823982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FRAMNESAdded:Jun 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7823982Hits:553
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Vessel this time outgoing near Flushing(Holland); for Northsea.
2006-06-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Framnes
IMO:7823982
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259837000
Callsign:LJLQ3
Former name(s):
- Origo Reefer (Until 1998 Jan)
- Qun Ying (Until 1997 Mar)
- Skaftafell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Polar Nanoq (Until 1991 Jun)
- Ice Star (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,380 tons
Summer DWT:1,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Maaloy
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’23.81” N, 1°42’59.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 328° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Frb
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 June 12th, 04:00:43 UTCNl Ijm
2018 May 31st, 16:00:51 UTCNo May
2018 May 31st, 15:00:59 UTCNo May To Order
2018 May 24th, 22:30:04 UTCNo Ege
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:33 UTCNo Aes
2018 May 17th, 15:00:47 UTCNo Tos
2018 May 11th, 10:00:04 UTCLt Klj
2018 May 7th, 08:00:00 UTCFlemsoya
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:27 UTCDalvik
More Of This Ship
SILVER FRAMNES
© Marcus-S
SILVER FRAMNES
© erwin willemse
SILVER FRAMNES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!