ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL EXPLORER - IMO 8506098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ANL EXPLORERAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8506098Hits:644
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 15.06.2006.

    Built: 1985
    DWT: 34194
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Explorer
IMO:8506098
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Enterprise (Until 2002 Jun)
- Australian Enterprise (Until 2001)
- Asia Venus (Until 1997 Jan)
- Med Kobe (Until 1995)
- California Venus (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,739 tons
Summer DWT:34,194 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN ENTERPRISE
© Glenn Towler
AUSTRALIAN ENTERPRISE
© Glenn Towler
ANL EXPLORER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!