ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULYSSES - IMO 9364203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ULYSSESAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:June 09, 2006IMO:9364203Hits:555
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Berthed in floating dock of BREDO repair shipyard in Bremerhaven fishery port on 09.06.2006. That day the SSW built forebody and Polish built aftbody were put together.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulysses
IMO:9364203
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304969000
Callsign:V2CB3
Former name(s):
- Maruba Pampero (Until 2010 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,061 tons
Summer DWT:34,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’18.01” N, 122°39’17.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
08:30:52 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:00:30 UTCPhmnn
2018 July 21st, 08:00:07 UTCCnqzj
2018 July 11th, 12:00:55 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
Maruba Pampero
© mareQ
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!