ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIPER - IMO 8511029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:VIPERAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8511029Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 8511029
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon B
IMO:8511029
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218801000
Callsign:DJBU2
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Viper (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Lisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990 Aug 22)
- Edith (Until 1990 Aug)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990)
- Edith (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,380 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’49.42” N, 11°37’1.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 286° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborg
Arrival:16th May 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:30:27 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 16th, 18:00:49 UTCSolvesborg
2018 May 14th, 20:00:44 UTCWismar
2018 May 12th, 19:00:53 UTCRostock
2018 May 10th, 06:00:15 UTCBrake
2018 May 5th, 21:00:18 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 28th, 22:00:46 UTCFakenberg
2018 April 26th, 16:00:56 UTCWismar
2018 April 25th, 20:00:19 UTCRostock
2018 April 25th, 06:00:48 UTCLuebeck
More Of This Ship
SIMON B
© Michael Brakhage
SIMON B
© Jens Taxwedel
SIMON B
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!