ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SYDNEY - IMO 9275385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:OOCL SYDNEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275385Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 15.06.2006.

Built: 2003
DWT: 43093
TEU: 2750
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney
IMO:9275385
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563320000
Callsign:9VGN9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Sydney (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,610 tons
Summer DWT:43,093 tons
Length:235 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’40.2” N, 114°7’0.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 231° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang Malaysia
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
20:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 20:30:30 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2018 August 7th, 18:00:29 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 July 28th, 14:30:31 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 27th, 15:00:33 UTCJp Tyo Tk-o5
2018 July 26th, 15:20:27 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 25th, 07:00:32 UTCJp Osa 3w
2018 July 24th, 16:00:31 UTCJp Vkb Rc-2
2018 July 10th, 04:00:52 UTCSingapore K12
2018 July 10th, 04:00:36 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 July 4th, 20:00:54 UTCCn Hongkong
More Of This Ship
PORT KLANG VOYAGER
© martin klingsick
SYDNEY
© hansfair
SYDNEY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!