ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGELESS - IMO 9280770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:AGELESSAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9280770Hits:677
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9280770
Gross tonnage: 40524
Built; 2004 by Hudong, Shanghai
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:JADE MARINE
ex name:DARYA LOK19-04-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Smile
IMO:9280770
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002838
Callsign:V7MD5
Former name(s):
- Ageless (Until 2007 Apr)
- Darya Lok (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,524 tons
Summer DWT:74,823 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°13’34.55” N, 70°28’32.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Bandar Abbas Iran
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 06:00:19 UTCZhanjiang
2018 August 16th, 01:30:10 UTCCn Rzh
2018 July 25th, 01:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 June 21st, 05:00:14 UTCSantos
2017 October 12th, 03:24:18 UTCUs Msy
2017 October 5th, 23:30:34 UTCUsa
2017 September 17th, 05:30:02 UTCIe Dub
2017 September 8th, 18:00:16 UTCGb Bel
2017 September 4th, 08:00:45 UTCPt Lis
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:28 UTCSouth Africa
More Of This Ship
AGELESS & VENTSPILS
© 3SX
ANNA SMILE
© Pedro Amaral
ANNA SMILE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 16, 2006 14:05 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda
Certainely a big ship for this part of the dock system!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 15, 2006 22:56 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Beautiful shot of this bulker, see looks very long. :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!