ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNVAG - IMO 9277371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:TARNVAGAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9277371Hits:449
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
nok may 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvag
IMO:9277371
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219081000
Callsign:OWIP2
Former name(s):
- Tarnvag (Until 2009 Dec)
- TÄrnvaag (Until 2009 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,993 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’19.37” N, 16°15’36.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Se Nrk
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:46 UTCNl Rtm Viakiel
2018 September 11th, 12:00:55 UTCInkoo
2018 September 5th, 11:00:52 UTCSe Got
2018 August 31st, 16:00:48 UTCAmsterdam Via N0k
2018 August 28th, 12:00:34 UTCGdansk
2018 August 26th, 12:30:53 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 25th, 04:00:41 UTCSe Got
2018 August 20th, 10:30:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 17th, 16:00:32 UTCSe Got
2018 August 16th, 07:00:54 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
TERVAG
© vovashap
TERNVAG
© erwin willemse
TERNVAG
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogrio Cordeiro on Jun 15, 2006 19:34 (12 years ago)
TARNVAG

Port of Registry: Donso (Sweden)
IMO: 9277371
Call Sign: SMUN
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Shanghai Edward Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. - Shanghai (China) in 2003
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogrio Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!