ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELA - IMO 6702284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HELAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:June 11, 2006IMO:6702284Hits:370
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Weser at Bremerhaven on 11.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hein
IMO:6702284
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005216
Callsign:9LD2516
Former name(s):
- Hela (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lore (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:861 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’7.81” N, 61°40’47.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 260° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:5th May 2018
08:30:48 UTC
Last update:
5 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:30:48 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
HEIN
© Lyndon Henry
HEIN
© Lyndon Henry
HELA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!