ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAN W. HANNAH - IMO 7644312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SUSAN W. HANNAHAdded:Aug 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7644312Hits:944
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SUSAN HANNAH & ST. MARYS CONQUEST are transiting upbound Welland Canal on on June 14, 2006; @ 1227 hrs entering lock 7.
SUSAN W.HANNAH vessel particulars
IMO Number: 7644312/CLASSIFICATION: A.B.S. +A1 Towing Service: +AMS Class C Ice Plating/Official # 582617/BUILT: 1977 - Toche Enterprises, Greenville, Mississippi; /REBUILT: 1994, Repowered, Chicago, Illinois/Length (OA): 121'-6"/Breadth: 341-6"/Depth: 18'-0"/Gross Tons: 174 LT/ Net Tons: 118 LT/ MAIN ENGINES: Two (2) EMD 12-645 E5/ Two (2) Falk 2 1 MB 4. 1: 1 Reverse-Reduction Gears/HP: 4350, Twin Screw, Kort Nozzles /SPEED: 11 Knots/Owner: Hannah Marine Corp.
Previous Names:
KING'S CHALLENGER 01 Jan 1981 01 Jan 1986
IMT NO.1 01 Jan 1978 01 Jan 1981
KINGS CHALLENGER 01 Jan 1978 01 Jan 1978
LADY ELDA 01 Jan 1978

Vessel Identification
Name:Bradshaw Mckee
IMO:7644312
MMSI:367487570
Callsign:WDF7733
Former name(s):
- Susan W.hannah (Until 2011 Apr)
- Kings Challenger (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:175 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRADSHAW McKEE & St. MARYS CONQUEST
© Sam Draye
BRADSHAW McKEE & St. MARYS CONQUEST
© Sam Draye
SUSAN W HANNAH
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!