ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAI SHAN - IMO 8513560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:TAI SHANAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:June 15, 2006IMO:8513560Hits:656
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
TAI SHAN 48,676gt Built 1986
IMO 8513560
Tilbury Ro/Ro Terminal
June 15th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jk Tai Shan
IMO:8513560
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372089000
Callsign:3FSN3
Former name(s):
- Nosac Tai Shan (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,676 tons
Summer DWT:15,577 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOSAC TAI SHAN
© Robbie Cox
TAI SHAN
© john white
TAI SHAN
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!