ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL JOANNA - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BCL JOANNAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at MWB repair shipyard in Bremerhaven on 14.06.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’43.29” N, 37°47’24.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 18:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 19:00:45 UTCSeror
2018 August 20th, 22:00:32 UTCNoodd
2018 August 20th, 07:00:50 UTCNoodd
2018 August 19th, 04:50:28 UTCDkska
2018 August 7th, 18:00:09 UTCFitor
2018 August 7th, 12:00:27 UTCFitor
2018 July 27th, 15:00:10 UTCEsceu
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCGrpsa!lmas
2018 July 16th, 23:00:20 UTCGrpsa
More Of This Ship
LDR Sakine
© Sushkov Oleg
LDR Sakine
© Gerolf Drebes
LDR SAKINE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jun 16, 2006 16:18 (12 years ago)
Hello Rogério!

Thanks for your nice comment and always excellent informations!

Regards,
Holger
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 15, 2006 20:42 (12 years ago)
Great photo!!

Port of Registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9067582
Call Sign: V2BZ
Ex-names: Birgit Jurgens; Atlantik; Gracechurch Harp; Atlantik; Stade
Built by: Schiffs. Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH - Wewelsfleth (Germany) in 1993
Type/class: General cargo ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!