ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSMONAUT PAVEL BELYAYEV - IMO 5409732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:KOSMONAUT PAVEL BELYAYEVAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:June 02, 1992IMO:5409732Hits:1,414
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Seen in Tilbury Dock on the 2nd June 1992
"Kosmonaut Vladislav Volkov" class Space Research Ship.
Built in 1963 as general cargo ship VYTEGRALES, converted to space control & monitoring ship in 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosmonavt Pavel Belyayev
IMO:5409732
Flag:Russia
Former name(s):
- Vytegrales (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,405 tons
Summer DWT:2,460 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSMONAVT PAVEL BELYAYEN
© Corveleyn Roger
KOSMONAUT PAVEL BELYAYEV
© Pieter Inpyn
VYTEGRALES
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!