ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN VANCOUVER - IMO 8820822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HANJIN VANCOUVERAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:July 12, 2007IMO:8820822Hits:552
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 12/07/2007.
Call Sign : P3BS8
MMSI : 212654000
Gross tonnage : 35.745, DWT : 44.764
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 241,30 x 32,20 x 11,71 m
TEU : 3.074, Reefer Points : 153
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ Bhp.: 31.071, Kw.: 23.170, Service speed : 21,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4021
Name of ship : HANJIN VANCOUVER, 1990.
Former name : Hanjin Hamburg, 1990.
Later name : VANCOUVER, 2013/10.
Broken Up since 06/11/2013 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.542
Vessel Identification
Name:Vancouver
IMO:8820822
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Vancouver (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,745 tons
Summer DWT:44,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN VANCOUVER
© lappino
HANJIN VANCOUVER
© Frafo
HANJIN VANCOUVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!