ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERON - IMO 7338846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:HERONAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:July 27, 2002IMO:7338846Hits:541
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen in New York harbour on the 27/07/02
Operated by Allied Transportation
Flag: USA
Built 1954
167 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Heron
IMO:7338846
MMSI:366858360
Callsign:WDA8818
Former name(s):
- Dixie Progress (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:349 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heron
© jsupik1
HERON
© Captain Ted
Heron
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Jun 15, 2006 19:40 (12 years ago)
nice looking tug, ive never seen that one before
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!