ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYLAND - IMO 5107918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MARYLANDAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:July 27, 2002IMO:5107918Hits:436
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen in New York harbour on the 27/07/02
Operated by K-SEA Transportation Corporation
Flag: USA
Built 1962
281 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Maryland
IMO:5107918
MMSI:366920310
Callsign:WDB6227
Former name(s):
- Exxon Maryland (Until 1989)
- Esso Maryland (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:281 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’0.85” N, 74°11’57.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 223°
Destination:
Location:Ny
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 1st, 00:01:04 UTCNy
2013 June 8th, 00:01:21 UTCMary
More Of This Ship
Liz Vinik
© Steven Collingwood
Liz Vinik
© Steven Collingwood
Liz Vinik
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!