ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL LOS ANGELES - IMO 9211169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:OOCL LOS ANGELESAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9211169Hits:782
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL LOS ANGELES
Imo No.9211169
Departing Southampton Water 30-01-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.pusan
IMO:9211169
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253202000
Callsign:LXEP
Former name(s):
- Oocl Los Angeles (Until 2009 Dec)
- E.r.pusan (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,737 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’17.41” N, 8°50’45.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 14:45:01 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 24th, 10:00:17 UTCGb Fxt
2018 April 19th, 16:00:25 UTCEs Vlc
2018 April 11th, 01:00:17 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 8th, 04:00:09 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 6th, 19:00:58 UTCCy Lms
2018 March 29th, 13:30:25 UTCFr Leh
2018 March 27th, 03:45:31 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 24th, 14:00:27 UTCDeham
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
E.R. PUSAN
© Pilot Frans
E.R. PUSAN
© Andreas Hoppe
E.R. PUSAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!